Lufangzhou, China Page

Other names: 禄坊洲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1955 Longitude 110.3670 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147220

Weather Charts


Lufangzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lufangzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lufangzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liufang (0.6 nm)
Lufang (0.7 nm)
Yujia (1.7 nm)
Xiajia (2.2 nm)
Weijiadu (2.5 nm)
Dalongmen (0.4 nm)
Longmen (0.5 nm)
Tieshanxu (0.9 nm)
Jiangjiadu (1.4 nm)
Tongziyuan (1.6 nm)
Hutang (2.7 nm)
Hancun (1.2 nm)
Maocun (1.5 nm)
Shijiadu (2.1 nm)
Liaojia (2.2 nm)
Majia (2.3 nm)
Majiafang (0.8 nm)
Ganxing (2.3 nm)
Niubitang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 17 nm W 274 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 79 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 95 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.5 nm W 1983 Guilin Airport collision
4.3 nm NW Qixing District
5.0 nm NW The Chinese Language Institute
5.5 nm NW Yanshan District
6.1 nm NW Elephant Trunk Hill
6.1 nm NW Xiangshan District, Guilin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:59 2016