Longyan, China Page

Other names: 龙眼

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3971 Longitude 107.7230 Altitude (feet) 2693
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 50N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 23E Altitude (meters) 820
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18710

Weather Charts


Longyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mendong (1.4 nm)
Bayan (2.1 nm)
Nonglan (2.1 nm)
Guojia'ao (2.3 nm)
Zhichangdong (1.8 nm)
Heidong (2.2 nm)
Fanbei (2.3 nm)
Yaodong (2.2 nm)
Tuandong (2.5 nm)
Xiaolongxiang (1.1 nm)
Longnan (1.6 nm)
Changdong (1.6 nm)
Huabaidong (1.8 nm)
Dalong'ai (2.3 nm)
Long'ai (2.3 nm)
Zhumadong (1.0 nm)
Gegang (2.3 nm)
Nongna (2.6 nm)
Yanping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 24 nm N 357 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 58 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.3 nm SW List of power stations in China
24.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
38.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:12 2016