Longtian, China Page

Other names: 龙田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.4075 Longitude 110.5840 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 2E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16141

Weather Charts


Longtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoping (0.9 nm)
Gaocen (1.0 nm)
Haozhoutian (1.6 nm)
Jiangdong (1.2 nm)
Buli (1.5 nm)
Dayidong (1.6 nm)
Chalongkou (1.7 nm)
Yangcuntian (2.1 nm)
Zhiyi (2.3 nm)
Dailou (1.6 nm)
Fushi (1.8 nm)
Fangtangling (2.1 nm)
Luxi (0.9 nm)
Datiantou (1.1 nm)
Dengjia (1.7 nm)
Xihe (1.8 nm)
Jiangcun (2.4 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.4 nm)
Liulan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 31 nm W 249 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 78 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 96 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NE Lingqu Canal
13.3 nm N Xing'an County
13.6 nm W Lingchuan County, Guangxi
16.5 nm SW The Chinese Language Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:44 2016