Longfu, China Page

Other names: 陇伏

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2819 Longitude 107.5070 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26760

Weather Charts


Longfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponancun (1.5 nm)
Longhuang (2.3 nm)
Longyue (0.8 nm)
Longkang (0.9 nm)
Pingnan (1.8 nm)
Buyin (2.0 nm)
Busi (2.2 nm)
Zhongqiao (2.3 nm)
Juxiang (2.4 nm)
Wangxu (2.9 nm)
Dalong (1.0 nm)
Tianlai (1.2 nm)
Xu'ao (1.7 nm)
Nacao (2.8 nm)
Gengtao (1.1 nm)
Longxing (1.7 nm)
Gulai (1.8 nm)
Gusha (1.8 nm)
Nanli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 39 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 54 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 72 nm S 197
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 91 nm N 6 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N List of alumina refineries
28.1 nm NW Tiandong County
31.7 nm SW Daxin County
38.5 nm NE Dahua Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:25 2016