Liyuyan, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼岩

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0902 Longitude 109.2320 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10503

Weather Charts


Liyuyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liugong (2.0 nm)
Xiaorong (2.0 nm)
Shangcunpo (2.2 nm)
Lideng (3.0 nm)
Xinguo (1.0 nm)
Nantuan (3.3 nm)
Baohe (3.5 nm)
Jinpenling (1.5 nm)
Maotang (2.9 nm)
Hongguang (1.6 nm)
Xikuo (1.6 nm)
Rongshui (1.7 nm)
Shuidong (2.0 nm)
Xiakuo (2.5 nm)
Zipei (2.6 nm)
Lingping (2.9 nm)
Guding (2.9 nm)
Yatou (2.9 nm)
Kangtian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 44 nm E 79 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 53 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 74 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 85 nm W 258 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.5 nm NW 109th meridian east
33.2 nm S Long River (Guangxi)
41.2 nm S Viséan
41.2 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:21 2016