Liyuwei, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼尾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6396 Longitude 110.2210 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38472

Weather Charts


Liyuwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liantang (0.7 nm)
Yangtiantang (0.9 nm)
Gaoli (1.1 nm)
Xingaoli (1.4 nm)
Hucun (2.2 nm)
Fengtang (2.3 nm)
Shantang (1.2 nm)
Litang (1.3 nm)
Wangling (1.7 nm)
Xiniulong (1.0 nm)
Xinzheng (1.5 nm)
Dongxin (1.8 nm)
Shangjinpao (2.1 nm)
Changjiang (0.4 nm)
Xinsheng (1.1 nm)
Hengtang (1.6 nm)
Luodi (2.2 nm)
Luoshan (2.3 nm)
Qingmingting (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 21 nm S 212
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 56 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 57 nm E 100 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 95 nm N 354 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 94 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SW Qian River
16.0 nm SW Yu River (Guangxi)
21.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.5 nm W Wuxuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:52 2016