Liulu, China Page

Other names: 六律,Liulü

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9867 Longitude 106.8590 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10918

Weather Charts


Liulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanlao (2.0 nm)
Luping (2.3 nm)
Liusha (2.4 nm)
Lianxiang (2.7 nm)
Liujiao (2.8 nm)
Napu (1.5 nm)
Liulao (3.2 nm)
Naleng (3.5 nm)
Fangtun (3.6 nm)
Poshao (3.8 nm)
Nayin (3.7 nm)
Fulu (2.5 nm)
Liuzhui (3.3 nm)
Shichu (3.6 nm)
Nali (3.6 nm)
Nadao (1.6 nm)
Bairen (2.2 nm)
Nagai (3.1 nm)
Baizhao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 16 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 67 nm N 42 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 109 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.2 nm W Youjiang District
14.3 nm W Baise
16.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:21 2016