Liulian, China Page

Other names: 六联

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7452 Longitude 106.9900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28801

Weather Charts


Liulian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liulian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lixushang (1.4 nm)
Sanjin (2.4 nm)
Buyan (3.1 nm)
Dongjiang (3.2 nm)
Sanlei (3.3 nm)
Baiman (1.3 nm)
Na'an (2.9 nm)
Naguan (1.0 nm)
Xinmin (2.0 nm)
Huacha (2.3 nm)
Zhuanyuxia (2.8 nm)
Zhuanyushang (3.1 nm)
Namu (1.1 nm)
Nabi (1.8 nm)
Nakunxia (2.4 nm)
Naleng (2.9 nm)
Nashengxia (3.1 nm)
Sina (3.4 nm)
Tanghuai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 2 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 74 nm N 31 China Express Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 97 nm S 175
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 94 nm S 136 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.7 nm SE Tiandong County
22.5 nm NW Youjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:13 2016