Lishan, China Page

Other names: 丽山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3384 Longitude 110.8590 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts


Lishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacun (0.8 nm)
Datang (1.6 nm)
Jihe (1.8 nm)
Wuyong (2.4 nm)
Heping (2.5 nm)
Lixincun (1.2 nm)
Huachong (1.8 nm)
Dengjian (2.5 nm)
Gushan (2.8 nm)
Pingzheng (1.3 nm)
Fugulang (1.8 nm)
Wushuijiao (2.3 nm)
Sanpo (2.3 nm)
Batang (0.6 nm)
Sishan (1.6 nm)
Ducun (1.7 nm)
Guhua (1.8 nm)
Wangguo (2.2 nm)
Tongrong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 22 nm E 71 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 46 nm W 269
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 55 nm E 132
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 96 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
21.1 nm E Cangwu County
24.6 nm E Changzhou District
25.8 nm E Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:37 2016