Lipitou, China Page

Other names: 犁埤头

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7863 Longitude 111.0390 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 47' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Lipitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lipitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhan (1.0 nm)
Dapingzhai (1.7 nm)
Zhongping (2.0 nm)
Lanping (2.6 nm)
Dashe (3.4 nm)
Mingcun (3.4 nm)
Dashannao (1.4 nm)
Baimiannao (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.2 nm)
Xiangsi (3.2 nm)
Chengcun (1.3 nm)
Tanglitou (2.0 nm)
Zhenzi (2.1 nm)
Banshan (2.9 nm)
Gulan (1.6 nm)
Longshuichong (1.9 nm)
Lucha (2.5 nm)
Fangchongkou (3.1 nm)
Rudong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 22 nm S 149 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 62 nm W 244
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 71 nm S 154
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 101 nm N 327 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SE Changzhou District
22.9 nm NW Zhaoping County
23.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.1 nm SE Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:31 2016