Lingping, China Page

Other names: 领平

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.9399 Longitude 107.0940 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25917

Weather Charts


Lingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naheng (1.6 nm)
Tuohui (2.2 nm)
Yanxia (2.8 nm)
Zuoli (2.8 nm)
Balang (2.9 nm)
Huazhang (3.2 nm)
Liuhui (3.1 nm)
Tinghuai (3.5 nm)
Liusuan (1.4 nm)
Liumei (2.7 nm)
Liujia (3.1 nm)
Nengxie (3.1 nm)
Bacha (3.3 nm)
Longwo (3.5 nm)
Nachu (1.4 nm)
Changgaocun (1.9 nm)
Namai (2.4 nm)
Fuyong (3.0 nm)
Jiamai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 15 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 61 nm N 32 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 99 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.5 nm S Tiandong County
23.7 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:46 2016