Linggui, China Page

Other names: 陵桂

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.3241 Longitude 108.4340 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 22° 19' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21849

Weather Charts


Linggui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linggui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linggui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangu (1.0 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.0 nm)
Qiaodun (2.1 nm)
Tuotian (2.4 nm)
Xiaocun (2.6 nm)
Dazhuang (3.2 nm)
Naxu (3.3 nm)
Liuqiao (2.3 nm)
Xinmin (2.3 nm)
Bailang (3.2 nm)
Tanban (3.5 nm)
Nanwei (1.7 nm)
Beiji (2.3 nm)
Liuhua (3.1 nm)
Daman (3.2 nm)
Nanhuan (1.9 nm)
Napo (3.1 nm)
Paisang (3.2 nm)
Paisang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 22 nm N 319 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 67 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 73 nm W 260
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 116 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Qinbei District
22.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.4 nm NW Nanning Wuxu International Airport
24.1 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Qinzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:55 2016