Liaokun, China Page

Other names: 僚坤

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4772 Longitude 107.1750 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5812

Weather Charts


Liaokun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaokun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liaokun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buli (1.0 nm)
Xialang (1.7 nm)
Longma (2.4 nm)
Yonglong (2.6 nm)
Longsan (3.5 nm)
Xiashan (3.7 nm)
Longguo (2.0 nm)
Guanguo (2.4 nm)
Longla (3.4 nm)
Liunong (3.8 nm)
Jiangfa (2.0 nm)
Liupo (3.6 nm)
Daliao (1.2 nm)
Xinjian (2.0 nm)
Nalu (2.6 nm)
Nagan (3.1 nm)
Naban (3.6 nm)
Xinli (3.7 nm)
Gancha (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 18 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 75 nm E 133 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 81 nm S 182
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 84 nm N 19 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Tiandong County
18.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.5 nm SE List of alumina refineries
27.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:25 2016