Lianxi, China Page

Other names: 廉溪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.8123 Longitude 111.6020 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15580

Weather Charts


Lianxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Li'an (1.9 nm)
Fengmen'ao (3.0 nm)
Majing (3.2 nm)
Chuntai (1.4 nm)
Baoya (2.1 nm)
Longdian (2.4 nm)
Dayan (3.2 nm)
Gengkou (3.2 nm)
Shatou (3.4 nm)
Zhangtou (3.6 nm)
Niushi (1.2 nm)
Beitang Jiejiao (2.4 nm)
Huangzhuwei (2.5 nm)
Anban (2.9 nm)
Daweichong (1.1 nm)
Dashanwei (2.4 nm)
Yuanzhuwei (2.6 nm)
Muxia (3.2 nm)
Shanying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 28 nm S 222 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 66 nm S 180
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 91 nm E 118 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm W 252
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 119 nm W 315 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE Loran-C
11.3 nm NE LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
18.9 nm SE Overhead line crossing
25.6 nm SW Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:44 2016