Liantang, China Page

Other names: 莲塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9353 Longitude 109.3860 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73102

Weather Charts


Liantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duzhu (1.2 nm)
Sancha (1.6 nm)
Jiajian (2.2 nm)
Hengshan (2.3 nm)
Gongcun (2.4 nm)
Nankang (3.1 nm)
Yunbiao (1.3 nm)
Liugong (2.0 nm)
Xinlin (3.5 nm)
Lincun (3.6 nm)
Longgui (1.5 nm)
Liuxiu Xincun (1.9 nm)
Rongmu (3.3 nm)
Baogai (3.5 nm)
Fulong (2.4 nm)
Futang (2.6 nm)
Zhenxing (3.1 nm)
Daliang (3.4 nm)
Xinghua (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 41 nm E 55
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 69 nm W 253 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 76 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 83 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 102 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm NE Gangbei District
15.4 nm NE Qintang District
21.6 nm NW Litang, Guangxi
23.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:47 2016