Laren, China Page

Other names: 拉任

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6761 Longitude 108.6820 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17087

Weather Charts


Laren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuzhong (1.6 nm)
Chetou (2.0 nm)
Tugan (0.8 nm)
Lageng (1.3 nm)
Lazhai (1.5 nm)
Poxu (1.7 nm)
Laguan (1.8 nm)
Tangtun (1.9 nm)
Lijiang (1.3 nm)
Lile (1.4 nm)
Zhuye (1.8 nm)
Xiachuanshan (1.9 nm)
Houdong (2.4 nm)
Lining (2.3 nm)
Ma'an (1.3 nm)
Xiudong (2.0 nm)
La'ao (2.2 nm)
Qiandong (2.3 nm)
Baiyuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 47 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 54 nm W 278 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 80 nm E 65 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 108 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
32.1 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
36.6 nm S Xincheng County
42.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:55 2016