Kuipeng, China Page

Other names: 奎蓬

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.6568 Longitude 107.5750 Altitude (feet) 2598
Lat (DMS) 21° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 34' 30E Altitude (meters) 791
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16222

Weather Charts


Kuipeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuipeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuipeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fudu (1.7 nm)
Nali (2.6 nm)
Yaoluo (3.3 nm)
Bandian (3.8 nm)
Bade (0.8 nm)
Gaozha (3.6 nm)
Guohe (1.9 nm)
Nameng (2.2 nm)
Mashuang (2.4 nm)
Jiangkou (2.8 nm)
Naya (3.4 nm)
Dangeng (3.8 nm)
Jiao'ai (1.2 nm)
Fengmupai (2.0 nm)
Shangyi (2.2 nm)
Banxing (2.7 nm)
Dongwei (2.9 nm)
Py Lao (2.9 nm)
Heping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 37 nm N 318
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 66 nm N 30 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 69 nm S 223 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 74 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
9.9 nm SW Bình Liêu District
21.3 nm SW Tiên Yên District
23.1 nm E Móng Cái


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:54 2016