Jiuyi, China Page

Other names: 久义

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0994 Longitude 108.5340 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 58N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7977

Weather Charts


Jiuyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caila (1.2 nm)
Jiaxing (1.3 nm)
Xiangmeng (1.8 nm)
Xiakong (2.4 nm)
Beisong (2.7 nm)
Jiasui (1.4 nm)
Ban'an (1.8 nm)
Caile (1.9 nm)
Pangdong (2.5 nm)
Lada (3.1 nm)
Shuidong (1.4 nm)
Budong (1.9 nm)
Houdong (1.9 nm)
Banjia (0.9 nm)
Baichen (1.7 nm)
Banwei (2.4 nm)
Caiken (2.4 nm)
Moushan (2.8 nm)
Jiuhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 48 nm W 248 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 71 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 80 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm E 84 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm SW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
29.4 nm W 108th meridian east
31.2 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
35.6 nm NE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:13 2016