Jinglong, China Page

Other names: 经龙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4213 Longitude 110.4220 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52437

Weather Charts


Jinglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niupitan (0.8 nm)
Zhaogong (1.1 nm)
Xudidong (1.4 nm)
Dadong (1.5 nm)
Dahe (2.1 nm)
Liulou (1.9 nm)
Shengping (2.8 nm)
Bailao (2.1 nm)
Wubeidong (2.2 nm)
Dongchong (2.2 nm)
Lifeng (0.9 nm)
Liantangchong (1.8 nm)
Wangpo (2.2 nm)
Lizhu (2.3 nm)
Shanghe (2.4 nm)
Tangbei (2.5 nm)
Duanzhai (2.9 nm)
Shangcen (2.9 nm)
Maoping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 59 nm N 337
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 62 nm S 191
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 72 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 77 nm N 36 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 82 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NE Beiliu
10.5 nm SW Luchuan County
18.7 nm NW Yulin Stadium
19.7 nm NW Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:14 2016