Jingdi, China Page

Other names: 经底

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1001 Longitude 109.1650 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Jingdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danan (3.0 nm) Dazhou (1.7 nm)
Taojiang (2.4 nm)
Nantuan (2.6 nm)
Chajiang (2.8 nm)
Yongjing (3.1 nm)
Baohe (3.1 nm)
Dawan (3.7 nm)
Banyao (3.9 nm)
Shangcunpo (1.6 nm)
Xiaorong (1.7 nm)
Liugong (2.6 nm)
Xikuo (3.4 nm)
Maodong (1.6 nm)
Lideng (1.9 nm)
Gugong (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyuan (3.0 nm)
Sanhe (3.3 nm)
Kangtian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 48 nm E 81 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 54 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 73 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 81 nm W 257 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm N 109th meridian east
34.1 nm S Long River (Guangxi)
41.6 nm N Congjiang County
42.9 nm S Viséan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:07 2016