Jiema, China Page

Other names: 皆马

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1383 Longitude 105.4270 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 18N Long (DMS) 105° 25' 37E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5833

Weather Charts


Jiema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulu (2.2 nm)
Weilai (2.4 nm)
Xiaweigong (2.9 nm)
Nalai (3.4 nm)
Xiaomida (3.6 nm)
Dagudi (2.1 nm)
Weibu (2.4 nm)
An'ai (3.3 nm)
Weishan (3.7 nm)
Tianbao (3.9 nm)
Zhedou (0.9 nm)
Daxiacun (2.4 nm)
Gonggui (3.1 nm)
Gonggang (3.3 nm)
Pingda (3.8 nm)
Jiaoliu (1.0 nm)
Zhehuai (2.3 nm)
Shangmacao (3.3 nm)
Zhupowan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 62 nm N 335 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 69 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 87 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 91 nm W 254
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 123 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm NW Xilin County
29.3 nm NW 105th meridian east
32.4 nm S Funing County, Yunnan
31.4 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:44 2016