Jiangneng, China Page

Other names: 匠能

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.5686 Longitude 107.2150 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43809

Weather Charts


Jiangneng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangneng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangneng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanhe (0.6 nm)
Fulan (1.4 nm)
Tanjiang (1.6 nm)
Lijupo (2.1 nm)
Basheng (2.2 nm)
Qiaoli (2.6 nm)
Nalou (0.3 nm)
Yinghe (1.1 nm)
Linpeng (1.2 nm)
Hetong (1.3 nm)
Datang (1.8 nm)
Banfang (2.5 nm)
Nadu (1.3 nm)
Lintuo (2.2 nm)
Poping (2.3 nm)
Lapu (2.4 nm)
Gongjing (0.6 nm)
Gongsi (1.8 nm)
Liunong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 16 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 78 nm N 19 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 78 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 87 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Tiandong County
16.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.8 nm SE List of alumina refineries
25.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:13 2016