Gumao, China Page

Other names: 骨帽

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9335 Longitude 110.3970 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47779

Weather Charts


Gumao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gumao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshandu (0.7 nm)
Dutianchong (1.8 nm)
Tazhuchong (2.0 nm)
Sanniu (2.1 nm)
Daniu (2.3 nm)
Yingdong (2.4 nm)
Shalu (2.7 nm)
Shimending (1.2 nm)
Daduichong (1.4 nm)
Xunyang (1.8 nm)
Gaoling (1.9 nm)
Xunshatang (2.6 nm)
Wangguang (2.6 nm)
Ganchong (2.5 nm)
Jiguanchong (1.0 nm)
Pingche (1.5 nm)
Liu'an (2.0 nm)
Dafengdu (2.5 nm)
Dachongdu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 32 nm N 318
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 56 nm E 56 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 67 nm E 101
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 94 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 103 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Rong County, Guangxi
19.4 nm SW Yulin Stadium
19.6 nm SE Yangmei, Rong County
22.6 nm SW Yulin, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:41 2016