Gaoli, China Page

Other names: 搞里

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0218 Longitude 107.2810 Altitude (feet) 1873
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 570
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4502

Weather Charts


Gaoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linsuo (1.8 nm)
Gangling (2.6 nm)
Gengdan (2.9 nm)
Lali (0.9 nm)
Dayue (1.4 nm)
Pingju (1.8 nm)
Aotian (2.9 nm)
Nacha (3.1 nm)
Layou (2.0 nm)
Layao (2.7 nm)
Huima (2.9 nm)
Balan (3.0 nm)
Zhelongtun (0.6 nm)
Zhekai (1.2 nm)
Suofa (1.4 nm)
Banlin (1.7 nm)
Laya (2.2 nm)
Banlong (2.8 nm)
Naren (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 26 nm E 119 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 80 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 94 nm N 344 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 106 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
12.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
12.7 nm W List of largest power stations in the world
12.7 nm W List of power stations in China
12.7 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:55 2016