Gaohua, China Page

Other names: 告花

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2884 Longitude 107.6310 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17754

Weather Charts


Gaohua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingyong (1.3 nm)
Lachan (1.7 nm)
Nongwai (2.9 nm)
Jideng (0.9 nm)
Banhei (1.4 nm)
Banbu (2.0 nm)
Gelu (2.1 nm)
Naping (2.4 nm)
Batang (2.4 nm)
Poxu (2.8 nm)
Nonglei (3.0 nm)
Nongdao (1.0 nm)
Napo (1.7 nm)
Banlie (2.1 nm)
Nonglin (2.9 nm)
Nonglei (0.6 nm)
Nonglei (1.6 nm)
Nongre (2.3 nm)
Nongxian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 31 nm N 6 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 50 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
16.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
38.1 nm SE Dahua Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:10 2016