Fushang, China Page

Other names: 甫上

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5819 Longitude 110.0360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 55N Long (DMS) 110° 2' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Fushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuangong (2.0 nm)
Tingzhang (2.3 nm)
Liuzhang (2.7 nm)
Bajian (3.0 nm)
Zhiyong (2.0 nm)
Shamu (2.2 nm)
Mulong (2.8 nm)
Mulong (3.5 nm)
Changling (1.4 nm)
Menggong (2.0 nm)
Hongtang (3.0 nm)
Gupan (1.3 nm)
Da'erwang (2.2 nm)
Pingshan (2.5 nm)
Wanjiao (2.8 nm)
Beitang (2.9 nm)
Minzhu (2.9 nm)
Dashe (3.4 nm)
Beili (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 38 nm N 0 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 41 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 75 nm S 181
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 94 nm S 135 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm E Lipu County
24.3 nm N Yongfu County
25.1 nm E Moon Hill
26.2 nm E Jianshan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:24 2016