Fushang, China Page

Other names: 甫上

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1968 Longitude 109.2130 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47419

Weather Charts


Fushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengming (1.3 nm)
Taitang (1.5 nm)
Yangcun (1.7 nm)
Qincun (1.9 nm)
Qingshan (3.0 nm)
Liangyuan (3.2 nm)
Lufang (3.2 nm)
Qiming (0.9 nm)
Shagu (1.4 nm)
Liaocun (3.2 nm)
Xinxu (0.5 nm)
Chentao (1.1 nm)
Xinliang (1.8 nm)
Shangshuipao (2.3 nm)
Zhenshui (2.3 nm)
Jushi (2.7 nm)
Ouyang Laocun (2.7 nm)
Ouyang (3.0 nm)
Dagui (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 44 nm E 79
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 61 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 67 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 99 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W Litang, Guangxi
20.9 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
20.5 nm E Gangbei District
22.1 nm E Qintang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:28 2016