Fumeng, China Page

Other names: 甫孟

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.7142 Longitude 106.6460 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 51N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Fumeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fumeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fumeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linleng (2.0 nm)
Linleng (2.6 nm)
Nagao (3.7 nm)
Baiyong (3.7 nm)
Yanchao (3.0 nm)
Dongyin (3.2 nm)
Natang (3.6 nm)
Wantang (3.9 nm)
Donghong (4.2 nm)
Tuodai (1.0 nm)
Liuleng (2.1 nm)
Qinjiao (3.1 nm)
Chaoma (3.3 nm)
Genglao (3.9 nm)
Biancun (1.4 nm)
Linding (3.1 nm)
Yanyang (3.3 nm)
Bugang (3.8 nm)
Baiwu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 17 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 87 nm N 41 China Express Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 99 nm S 164
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 107 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.3 nm N Baise
11.3 nm N Youjiang District
17.3 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:05 2016