Fulixia, China Page

Other names: 甫里下

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.8785 Longitude 106.9910 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Fulixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fulixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuqiong (2.1 nm)
Dongcha (2.6 nm)
Shuoke (3.0 nm)
Dongliucun (3.5 nm)
Fuli (1.8 nm)
Baiguan (1.9 nm)
Yannian (2.4 nm)
Nalao (3.4 nm)
Fudong (2.1 nm)
Naliang (2.9 nm)
Shangwang (3.1 nm)
Yanli (1.4 nm)
Nayin (1.7 nm)
Dongli (1.7 nm)
Langshe (2.4 nm)
Tonghe (2.7 nm)
Baidong (3.3 nm)
Nayuan (3.3 nm)
Nalou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 9 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 67 nm N 34 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 100 nm S 139 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.4 nm SE Tiandong County
20.5 nm W Youjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:02 2016