Fujiao, China Page

Other names: 甫角

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2416 Longitude 109.6030 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9475

Weather Charts


Fujiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtou (1.0 nm)
Sanjiemiao (1.3 nm)
Dehe (1.5 nm)
Ruzhan (1.7 nm)
Dacun (2.0 nm)
Zhimachong (2.0 nm)
Baifen (1.0 nm)
Xincun (1.6 nm)
Shuinian (1.6 nm)
Sanli (2.0 nm)
Shebei (1.9 nm)
Hekou (2.2 nm)
Baota (2.2 nm)
Gutang (2.2 nm)
Shijiao (1.0 nm)
Yaocun (1.9 nm)
Gaochong (2.3 nm)
Liuzao (2.4 nm)
Jiushe (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 11 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 59 nm S 157
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 63 nm N 22 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 101 nm E 117 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 125 nm S 219 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.6 nm NW Hedong Subdistrict, Liuzhou
11.6 nm W Liushi Subdistrict, Liuzhou
11.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.8 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.7 nm NW Dajing Station
12.8 nm W Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:36 2016