Fanshupai, China Page

Other names: 蕃薯排

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4637 Longitude 110.3300 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 48E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39414

Weather Charts


Fanshupai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshupai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshupai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buxincun (0.9 nm)
Longjing (1.3 nm)
Tanwo (1.4 nm)
Long'an (2.0 nm)
Shihuipai (2.3 nm)
Lingcun (0.9 nm)
Panguling (1.3 nm)
Tanlian (1.8 nm)
Jinchou (2.0 nm)
Zhushexu (2.2 nm)
Dongxin (2.4 nm)
Liantang (0.7 nm)
Dashan (1.6 nm)
Fuquan (1.9 nm)
Hecun (0.9 nm)
Nongtang (1.1 nm)
Wangcun (1.5 nm)
Guangren (2.0 nm)
Matang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 19 nm W 245
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 50 nm E 90 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 68 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 83 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Yu River (Guangxi)
13.4 nm W Qian River
19.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.8 nm S Rong County, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:12 2016