Emei, China Page

Other names: 娥媚

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5464 Longitude 109.5870 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 32' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34121

Weather Charts


Emei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Senmu (1.2 nm)
Baishi (2.2 nm)
Liuwu (2.2 nm)
Mushan (2.4 nm)
Guantian (3.0 nm)
Jinkang (1.8 nm)
Fengmen (2.2 nm)
Shuiku (2.9 nm)
Yangtang (3.1 nm)
Gemian (1.1 nm)
Liuyangshui (1.3 nm)
Xialiubi (1.6 nm)
Lanchong (2.0 nm)
Qiuxiang (3.1 nm)
Bojia (1.2 nm)
Wushi (1.6 nm)
Huaxincun (2.3 nm)
Renwang (2.5 nm)
Fengmu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 52 nm N 26
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 62 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 77 nm S 153
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 78 nm W 273 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 90 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm S Pubei County
19.9 nm NE Xingye County
23.3 nm S Jiangning Town
26.8 nm SE Bobai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:07 2016