Dutian, China Page

Other names: 读田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.8758 Longitude 110.6320 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32780

Weather Charts


Dutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshan (1.8 nm)
Lidu (2.8 nm)
Limatang (2.8 nm)
Jisichong (1.7 nm)
Liuchong (1.9 nm)
Hechong (2.4 nm)
Liumao (2.5 nm)
Yangwaicun (2.8 nm)
Dapeng (3.0 nm)
Jiangkou (0.9 nm)
Pingtiandong (1.4 nm)
Dashihua (2.5 nm)
Dacun (1.6 nm)
Gaoxiatang (1.9 nm)
Qumuchong (2.0 nm)
Qianqiu (2.0 nm)
Mujing (2.9 nm)
Jiaobeicun (2.9 nm)
Shijiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 43 nm W 308
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 48 nm N 44 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm E 100
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 105 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 109 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Rong County, Guangxi
10.3 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
23.1 nm S Beiliu
25.0 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:49 2016