Dongsancun, China Page

Other names: 洞三村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1126 Longitude 106.1860 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 10E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8473

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongsancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolan (1.1 nm)
Dalan (2.4 nm)
Bawu (2.8 nm)
Huaitun (1.7 nm)
Namen (2.1 nm)
Zhongtun (2.8 nm)
Mentun (3.5 nm)
Wanjiang (3.6 nm)
Baihuai (1.2 nm)
Liupu (1.9 nm)
Liugan (1.9 nm)
Nengbu (3.1 nm)
Liulou (3.2 nm)
Fentun (1.4 nm)
Weihong (1.6 nm)
Zhe'e (2.5 nm)
Weigang (2.5 nm)
Lietun (2.8 nm)
Zheyun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 48 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 88 nm W 311 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 92 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm W 106th meridian east
11.4 nm N Tianlin County
18.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangxi
25.0 nm NE Lingyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:09 2016