Dituo, China Page

Other names: 地坨

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1802 Longitude 107.6150 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 49N Long (DMS) 107° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Dituo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dituo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dituo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lajiatang (1.7 nm)
Wengluotang (2.4 nm)
Lapeng (2.5 nm)
Lajiadou (2.6 nm)
Laocunwan (3.1 nm)
Malai (1.1 nm)
Fanlong (1.9 nm)
Danlin (2.4 nm)
Shanglang (3.1 nm)
Nonggen (3.3 nm)
Mengguo (3.3 nm)
Dongping (2.5 nm)
Mangao (2.5 nm)
Pingshang (1.4 nm)
Xiaomidang (2.0 nm)
Badi (2.1 nm)
Jima (2.3 nm)
Bajia (3.1 nm)
Jiashao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 22 nm S 168 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 92 nm N 331 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 94 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 107 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Nantan meteorite
12.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
19.7 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.9 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:55 2016