Dingpan, China Page

Other names: 定盘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0792 Longitude 108.4660 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8016

Weather Charts


Dingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekuang (2.0 nm)
Ditang (2.2 nm)
Tangpai (2.6 nm)
Kenlan (2.8 nm)
Xiakong (2.1 nm)
Hekuang (2.4 nm)
Xiajing (2.7 nm)
Jilin (3.0 nm)
Kengui (3.1 nm)
Beisong (3.2 nm)
Zudong (3.3 nm)
Dongdong (1.0 nm)
Caiken (2.3 nm)
Xiangmeng (2.3 nm)
Jiaxing (2.6 nm)
Jiuhai (2.7 nm)
Duya (3.1 nm)
Caila (3.3 nm)
Xiajian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 44 nm W 248 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 72 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 83 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 115 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 125 nm W 314 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
26.1 nm W 108th meridian east
28.0 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
39.1 nm NE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:29 2016