Dangdong, China Page

Other names: 凼垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1849 Longitude 109.9570 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38293

Weather Charts


Dangdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maping (1.6 nm)
Jingde (1.7 nm)
Jingle (2.0 nm)
Bainanshe (0.7 nm)
Damianchong (1.4 nm)
Daping (2.1 nm)
Xintang (2.4 nm)
Fengdong (2.4 nm)
Jiedu (2.8 nm)
Tangfumian (3.0 nm)
Mantang (3.1 nm)
Zijiangtang (0.8 nm)
Manpo (0.9 nm)
Changgailing (1.8 nm)
Yangtang (2.4 nm)
Hetangdu (1.1 nm)
Gujiping (1.5 nm)
Yangpo (1.9 nm)
Butangping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 9 nm N 18
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 68 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm E 76 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 105 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
15.0 nm NE Yu River (Guangxi)
15.1 nm NE Qian River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:26 2016