Dajiuling, China Page

Other names: 大究岭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0442 Longitude 109.8340 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 2E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43503

Weather Charts


Dajiuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajiuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadongluo (1.2 nm)
Xinan (1.2 nm)
Tianwu (1.7 nm)
Dacun (1.9 nm)
Wentouling (0.8 nm)
Panli (1.2 nm)
Gancun (1.6 nm)
Liangmei (1.8 nm)
Gansi (1.8 nm)
Daling'er (0.9 nm)
Wangshou (1.2 nm)
Ningcun (1.5 nm)
Leicun (1.7 nm)
Dongling (1.8 nm)
Wandong (1.3 nm)
Wanliang (1.6 nm)
Ketang (1.8 nm)
Huangshanling (1.8 nm)
Gaocun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 19 nm N 29
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 73 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 81 nm E 72 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 95 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.3 nm W Qintang District
15.0 nm W Gangbei District
18.9 nm S Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:45 2016