Daijiao, China Page

Other names: 岱脚

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.3392 Longitude 110.7380 Altitude (feet) 2782
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 847
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15089

Weather Charts


Daijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuxingdi (1.4 nm)
Dabei (2.2 nm)
Nantian (2.4 nm)
Xiaobei (2.9 nm)
Fenghuang (3.2 nm)
Dawanjiang (1.4 nm)
Xianli (1.9 nm)
Jiebeitian (2.0 nm)
Jiebei (2.1 nm)
Linglong (2.9 nm)
Yangmei (3.2 nm)
Shuizhuping (1.5 nm)
Pingling (2.2 nm)
Shangshenjiangyuan (2.3 nm)
Honghuaqi (2.3 nm)
Huangniling (1.1 nm)
Longtouyan (2.6 nm)
Shilongjiao (2.9 nm)
Baidaidi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 38 nm W 259 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 76 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 99 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 104 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N Lingqu Canal
17.1 nm N Xing'an County
18.8 nm SE 111th meridian east
19.3 nm SW Wangtang, Lingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:46 2016