Congyi, China Page

Other names: 丛义

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.6907 Longitude 110.3470 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 22° 41' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 20' 49E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51554

Weather Charts


Congyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsheling (0.9 nm)
Gancun (1.8 nm)
Jiudai (2.1 nm)
Heshunling (2.5 nm)
Lingcheng (1.0 nm)
Liudipo (1.3 nm)
Youjilang (2.2 nm)
Yalang (2.6 nm)
Yintang (2.6 nm)
Wangmianling (2.9 nm)
Zhongling (3.0 nm)
Jumin (1.0 nm)
Hequan (1.6 nm)
Liurong (2.4 nm)
Yangshan (2.6 nm)
Wangtiantang (0.6 nm)
Baixu (0.9 nm)
Mudetang (1.8 nm)
Duzhu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 42 nm N 334
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 67 nm E 47 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 69 nm E 88
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 88 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 90 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Yulin Stadium
11.4 nm W Yulin, Guangxi
11.4 nm W Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
12.8 nm SE Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:08 2016