Chongfu, China Page

Other names: 充浮

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1265 Longitude 105.7700 Altitude (feet) 2687
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 819
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Chongfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porong (1.7 nm)
Ponian (1.8 nm)
Nale (2.4 nm)
Naxian (3.0 nm)
Guibang (2.2 nm)
Shangguimu (2.4 nm)
Guideng (2.6 nm)
Guitun (3.4 nm)
Guiliucun (3.5 nm)
Nalin (1.5 nm)
Yanmian (2.0 nm)
Podie (2.1 nm)
Minxing (2.8 nm)
Najiao (2.9 nm)
Gumin (1.9 nm)
Naba (2.0 nm)
Nongwang (2.8 nm)
Shanggai (3.2 nm)
Donghuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 74 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 83 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 97 nm S 211
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 96 nm E 128
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Gâm River
7.8 nm S 23rd parallel north
13.8 nm SW Bảo Lạc District
15.5 nm N Napo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:56 2016