Chenggui, China Page

Other names: 诚桂

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0062 Longitude 110.2970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22954

Weather Charts


Chenggui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenggui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenggui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santang (1.2 nm)
Daolian (1.7 nm)
Daocun (2.0 nm)
Gangshan (0.8 nm)
Gangshang (1.0 nm)
Sibei (1.3 nm)
Yangtian (1.3 nm)
Dazhong (1.9 nm)
Danjia (2.3 nm)
Chengzheng (0.5 nm)
Lashantou (1.8 nm)
Lashan (1.8 nm)
Baolian (1.3 nm)
Hanshan (1.2 nm)
Yuntang (1.5 nm)
Huzigang (1.6 nm)
Shenshandi (1.8 nm)
Lijia (1.8 nm)
Tangjun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 18 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 68 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 100 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 106 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N 1983 Guilin Airport collision
11.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.2 nm NE Wangtang, Lingchuan County
14.5 nm N Yanshan District
14.8 nm N Qixing District
13.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:15 2016