Changdong, China Page

Other names: 长洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3472 Longitude 109.6910 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 20' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8338

Weather Charts


Changdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bengshui (1.9 nm)
Liuyun (2.2 nm)
Zhutong (2.5 nm)
Guicheng (2.5 nm)
Shangjintian (2.7 nm)
Lutu (2.6 nm)
Xinmuliang (3.0 nm)
Shanchang (3.3 nm)
Laomabu (3.3 nm)
Tongmu (1.1 nm)
Jianglong (1.7 nm)
Huangni (2.0 nm)
Jisong (2.2 nm)
Duguan (2.3 nm)
Nanxiang (2.5 nm)
Longmu (1.9 nm)
Niaolan (2.2 nm)
Shetang (2.8 nm)
Guangyi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 18 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 55 nm N 19 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 63 nm S 164
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 100 nm E 121 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.6 nm NW Dajing Station
14.1 nm W Viséan
14.1 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
14.5 nm W Hedong Subdistrict, Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:18 2016