Caogentang, China Page

Other names: 草根塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.4967 Longitude 109.2930 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 21° 29' 48N Long (DMS) 109° 17' 35E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128228

Weather Charts


Caogentang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caogentang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caogentang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishashui (1.0 nm)
Sanjia (1.3 nm)
Dakan (1.4 nm)
Miaoshangou (1.7 nm)
Hailu (2.5 nm)
Dakeng (2.5 nm)
Daqiao (2.9 nm)
Miaoshandui (2.5 nm) Ninghai (1.4 nm)
Ninghai (1.3 nm)
Gucheng (1.9 nm)
Xiayao (2.0 nm)
Fanbaodi (2.4 nm)
Duantian (2.7 nm)
Bailong (3.1 nm)
Dongcun (1.9 nm)
Zhulin (2.0 nm)
Tiantou (2.4 nm)
Xicun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 2 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 51 nm E 96
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 61 nm E 105 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 91 nm N 317 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 106 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Tieshangang District
9.1 nm W Yinhai District
11.3 nm NW Lianzhou, Guangxi
10.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Beihai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:41 2016