Caile, China Page

Other names: 才乐

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0066 Longitude 108.5380 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 24N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 17E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Caile Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caile Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caile Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongjia (1.5 nm)
Bantang (1.9 nm)
Ganhua (2.2 nm)
Neitong (2.4 nm)
Caiba (2.5 nm)
Banei (2.7 nm)
Caibei (3.3 nm)
Cailiao (2.4 nm)
Moushan (2.8 nm)
Kentan (2.7 nm)
Nasuo (2.8 nm)
Duya (3.0 nm)
Banwei (3.4 nm)
Jiuhai (3.4 nm)
Pingken (2.9 nm)
Shangdong (3.3 nm)
Donghang (1.5 nm)
Dongxing (1.7 nm)
Dingxincun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 47 nm W 255 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 66 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 85 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm E 80 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm SW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
31.1 nm W 108th meridian east
33.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
39.6 nm NE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:08 2016