Butou, China Page

Other names: 埠头

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.6440 Longitude 109.9040 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88198

Weather Charts


Butou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Butou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangfeng (1.4 nm)
Zhangmutang (3.0 nm)
Andong (3.1 nm)
Liuxian (3.4 nm)
Gaoji (0.6 nm)
Sanhe (1.6 nm)
Weiming (2.7 nm)
Hengfeng (2.8 nm)
Guzhoudu (2.7 nm)
Quancun (3.7 nm)
Matang (3.8 nm)
Nancun (0.7 nm)
Pingshan (2.3 nm)
Shanyao (2.6 nm)
Shanxiacun (2.8 nm)
Shilu (2.1 nm)
Liulin (2.4 nm)
Donggaocun (3.3 nm)
Xiangchong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 41 nm N 8
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 74 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 76 nm S 167
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 89 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 88 nm E 56 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Xingye County
13.6 nm E Yulin, Guangxi
13.6 nm E Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
16.8 nm E Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:25 2016