Budong, China Page

Other names: 埠峒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5797 Longitude 108.0930 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16257

Weather Charts


Budong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Budong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dehe (0.8 nm)
Bandong (1.5 nm)
Yangdong (1.5 nm)
Lalun (1.9 nm)
Dazhang (2.1 nm)
Guogan (1.1 nm)
Dexincun (1.9 nm)
Dingdong (2.2 nm)
Huangkou (2.3 nm)
Dongkou (1.5 nm)
Dexing (1.7 nm)
Pogu (1.9 nm)
Podong (1.8 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Zhongcun (2.0 nm)
Jianong (1.5 nm)
Jialou (1.6 nm)
Shangchangdong (2.1 nm)
Aidong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 25 nm W 302 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 74 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 80 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
36.6 nm N 108th meridian east
39.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
37.8 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:51 2016