Bishan, China Page

Other names: 笔山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7025 Longitude 108.8540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16447

Weather Charts


Bishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renge (1.8 nm)
Nanxiong (2.7 nm)
Xionghui (2.8 nm)
Tanwan (1.6 nm)
Shuangyao (2.4 nm)
Qiujiang (2.4 nm)
Shangyan (3.3 nm)
Liufeng (3.4 nm)
Zhutang (3.6 nm)
Huangqiang (1.7 nm)
Nanle (2.8 nm)
Daqiao (3.2 nm)
Gaoshan (3.5 nm)
Chongli (3.7 nm)
Tengxincun (3.9 nm)
Tanzao (2.1 nm)
Namei (2.4 nm)
Chipeng (3.0 nm)
Baoding (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 38 nm W 261 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 74 nm E 59
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 95 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 108 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
18.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
20.8 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
25.6 nm N Kunlun Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:24 2016