Bintun, China Page

Other names: 斌屯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.7263 Longitude 107.2920 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 17' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5820

Weather Charts


Bintun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bintun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bintun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanhuai (1.1 nm)
Quding (1.9 nm)
Huatun (2.3 nm)
Bazhui (2.9 nm)
Nawen (1.6 nm)
Baguang (1.7 nm)
Miaotun (2.8 nm)
Guangtun (2.8 nm)
Bazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xinpai (1.1 nm)
Batan (2.4 nm)
Waixiao (2.7 nm)
Xianming (3.2 nm)
Nazun (3.2 nm)
Tuantun (1.3 nm)
Tangtun (2.2 nm)
Quwen (2.4 nm)
Dunmen (3.4 nm)
Xinji (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 37 nm S 194
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 49 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 62 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 98 nm S 215
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 122 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Daxin County
11.6 nm S Loran-C
30.0 nm W Hạ Lang District
32.0 nm SW Rock Paintings of Hua Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:41 2016