Binting, China Page

Other names: 斌亭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6838 Longitude 106.8820 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9918

Weather Charts


Binting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Binting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
He'an (0.9 nm)
Nongwai (1.2 nm)
Anting (2.0 nm)
Zhongjiadong (2.2 nm)
Xiale (1.1 nm)
Yaoshan (1.7 nm)
Nalin (1.9 nm)
Shangjing (1.9 nm)
Huisha (2.0 nm)
Jiafa (2.3 nm)
Shangbin (1.4 nm)
Baling (1.7 nm)
Xiaoliupai (0.9 nm)
Yunpanshan (1.3 nm)
Linsao (1.6 nm)
Dongwa (1.9 nm)
Bayao (2.2 nm)
Xida (2.1 nm)
Nanai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 45 nm E 80 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 57 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Xianren Bridge
18.5 nm W Leye County
22.5 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.5 nm NE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:26 2016